Top Banner
[…] The illegal or temporary alien’s only option for challenging secret evidence is to use an unclassified summary of the evidence, if

38. 8 U.S.C. § 1534(e)(3)(A), (f). 39. See id. § 1534(e)(3)(A) (“[N]either the alien nor the public shall be informed of such evidence or its sources . . . .”). 40. Id. § 1534(e)(3)(B). 41. Id. § 1534(e)(3)(C). 42. Id. § 1534(e)(3)(E)(ii). 43. Id. § 1534(e)(3)(D)(iii). 44. Id. § 1532(e)(1). 45. Id. § 1534(e)(3)(E)(i), (e)(3)(F)(i).

Page 9: Assessing the Constitutional Legality of the Alien Terrorist Removal Court