Top Banner
[…] Section 4123.74 provides:

Employers who comply with section 4123.35 of the Revised Code shall not be liable to respond in d a n c e s at common law or by statute for any injury, or occupational disease, or bodily condition, received or contracted by any employee in the course of or arising out of his employment, or for any death resulting from such injuiy, occupational disease, or bodily condition occurring during the period covered by such premium so paid into the state insurance fund, or during the interval the employer is a self-insuring employer, whether or not such injury, occupational disease, bodily condition, or death is compensable under this chapter.

A P P X . 0 0 3

Page 31: Supreme Court of Ohio Clerk of Court - Filed July 31, … DAG Construction, J&B Steel, and Triversity also moved for summary judgment in the Lancaster Action on the basis of the "horizontal"

Case: l;14-cv-00044-TSB Doc#: 74 Filed: 04/13/15 Page: 4 of 7 PAGEID #: 820