Transcript
[…] 262 40T or (3) entities primarily serving such persons shall receive credits equal to the excess
263 kilowatt-hours by time of use billing period, if applicable, multiplied by the sum of the
264 distribution company's: (i) default service kilowatt-hour charge in the ISO-NE load zone where
265 the customer is located; (ii) distribution kilowatt-hour charge; (iii) transmission kilowatt-hour
266 charge; and (iv) transition kilowatt-hour charge; provided, however, that this shall not include
267 the demand side management and renewable energy kilowatt-hour charges set forth in sections
268 19 and 20 of chapter 25.
269 SECTION 27. Section 139 of chapter 164 is hereby amended by striking out in
270 subsection (b1/2) clause (1), the words “A solar net metering facility may designate customers of
271 the same distribution company to which the solar net metering facility is interconnected and that
272 are located in the same ISO-NE load zone to receive such credits in amounts attributed by the
273 solar net metering facility.” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- A solar net
274 metering facility may designate customers of the same distribution company to which the solar
275 net metering facility is interconnected, regardless of which ISO-NE load zone the customers are