AMENDED COMPLAINT FOR Page 25 of 87 Anne Block DAMAGES (15-CV-02018 RSM) 115 ¾ West Main St. # 204 Monroe, WA 98272 206.326.9933
Case 2:15-cv-02018-RSM Document 19 Filed 02/18/16 Page 25 of 87
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
citizen of Gold Bar, Washington, located in Snohomish County, requested records relating to
well tampering (malicious mischief RCW 9A.48.070) by a former water employee, which
Hill-Pennington, formerly Gold Bar Mayor “Crystal Hill”, failed to report to the Snohomish
County Sheriff’s Office or to Homeland Security for investigation. RCW 35a.12.100 states
the mayor “shall see that all laws and ordinances are faithfully enforced and that law and
order is maintained in the city, and shall have general supervision of the administration of
city government and all city interests.” This request for records was made after Plaintiff
received a phone call from Gold Bar Council Member, Dorothy Croshaw, informing Plaintiff
that the City had just made a secret deal to pay off Karl Majerle in exchange for his silence.