Top Banner
[…] 194 CAL. PENAL CODE § 1181 (West 2016).

195 D.C. CODE ANN. § 22-4135 (2016); VA. CODE ANN. § 19.2-327.10 (2016) (non-biological evidence); VA. CODE ANN. § 19.2-327.2 (2016) (enacted in 2001 for biological evidence).

196 See, e.g., D.C. CODE ANN. § 22-4131 (2016); MD. CODE ANN., CRIM. PROC. § 8-301 (LexisNexis 2016).

197 See, e.g., VA. CODE ANN. § 19.2-327.13 (2016). 198 See, e.g., MD. CODE ANN. CRIM. PROC. § 8–301 (LexisNexis 2016).

199 See generally Ward v. State, 108 A.3d 507 (2015); Lucas v. Maryland, No. 192240032-33 (Md. Cir. 1994) (on file with authors).

200 OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 2953.72(c)(2) (LexisNexis 2015) (“An offender is not an eligible offender under division (C)(1) of this section regarding any offense to which the offender pleaded guilty or no contest.”).

201 See, e.g., Williams v. Erie County District Attorney’s Office, 848 A.2d 967, 972 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2004); Graham v. State, 188 S.W.3d 893 (Ark. 2004); Jamison v. Maryland, No. 6, 2016 WL 6755922 (Md. Ct. Spec. App. Nov. 15, 2016).