Top Banner
[…] Plaintiffs and Class Members have been damaged and pursuant to 29 U.S.C. § 216(b) are

entitled to recovery of overtime wages, liquidated damages in an amount equal to the

wages they are owed as unpaid overtime, prejudgment interest, attorneys’ fees, costs and

other compensation, declaratory and injunctive relief. COUNT II

VIOLATION OF ARIZONA’S WAGE ACT (A.R.S. § 23-350 et seq.)

171. Plaintiffs reallege and incorporate by reference all allegations in all

paragraphs as if fully set forth herein.

172. Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 23-351 provides in relevant part: A. Each employer in this State shall designate two or more days in each month, not more than sixteen days apart, as fixed paydays for payment of wages to the employees . . .