Top Banner
[…] 3. The US statutory requirements that the Commission determine whether injury would be likely to continue or recur "within a reasonably foreseeable time" (19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(1)) and that the Commission "shall consider that the effects of revocation or termination may not be imminent, but may manifest themselves only

Page 27: WORLD TRADE · Web viewThe only exporter from Argentina that was party to the original investigation was Siderca. The dumping margin calculated for Siderca was 1.36 per cent, which

WT/DS268/RPage 18

over a longer period of time" (19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(5)) are inconsistent with Articles 11.1, 11.3 and 3 of the Anti-Dumping Agreement.