Top Banner
[…] CREDIT(S)

(Added L.1963, c. 422, § 3. Amended L.1979, c. 197, § 1; L.1983, c. 275, § 1; L.1986, c. 257, § 1; L.1986, c. 467, § 1.)

Current through L.2013, chapters 1 to 58 and 60 to 173, 176 to 188, 190 to 239, 241 to 245, 247 to 273, 275 to 327, 329 to 333.

© 2013 Thomson Reuters

END OF DOCUMENT

> 2013 Thomson Reuters. No Claim to Orig. US Gov. Works.

Page 31: WestLaw - United States Courts · 2019. 3. 15. · Westlaw McKinney's CPLR § 408 Page l Effective: [See Text Amendments] McKinney's Consolidated Laws of New York Annotated Currentness

Westlaw.. McKinney's CPLR § 3131 Page i

Effective: [See Text Amendments]

McKinney's Consolidated Laws of New York Annotated Currentness Civil Practice Law and Rules (Refs & Annos)

"̂ Chapter Eight. Of the Consolidated Laws "* Article 31. Disclosure (Refs & Annos)

-> -> § 3131. Scope of interrogatories

Interrogatories may relate to any matters embraced in the disclosure requirement of section 3101 and the an­swers may be used to the same extent as the depositions of a party. Interrogatories may require copies of such papers, documents or photographs as are relevant to the answers required, unless opportunity for this examina­tion and copying be afforded.

CREDIT(S)

(Added L.1963, c. 422, § 3. Amended L.1975, c. 859, § 1.)

Current through L.2013, chapters 1 to 58 and 60 to 173, 176 to 188, 190 to 239, 241 to 245, 247 to 273, 275 to 327, 329 to 333.