Top Banner
[…] and residents for housing; and, (v) A summary, by address, of the rent range for each housing unit.

3. HUD will provide the HACLV with its approval, or comments, within ninety (90) days of receipt of the Replacement Housing Plan;

4. HACLV will implement the Replacement Housing Plan within ninety (90) days of HUD’s approval;

5. HACLV shall submit semi-annual Progress Reports that document its progress in meeting the approved goals and timetables for the Replacement Housing Plan.

F. SECTION 504/ADA COORDINATOR

1. HUD’s Section 504 regulation at 24 C.F.R. § 8.53(a) requires “a recipient that employs

fifteen or more persons shall designate at least one person to coordinate its efforts to comply with this part”. See also 28 C.F.R. § 35.107 (ADA Coordinator requirement). Within thirty (30) days of the effective date of this Agreement, the HACLV will appoint an Acting Section 504/ADA Coordinator. Upon appointment of this

Page 14 of 35