to download rules - Farm and Ranch Freedom Alliance
[…] See section XI.J.3 for the proposed requirement.
§ 110.110(c) (Defect action levels)
Change the designated persons who must “observe good manufacturing practices” and “at all times utilize quality control operations that reduce natural or unavoidable defects to the lowest level currently feasible” from the currently identified persons, (i.e., manufacturers, distributors and holders of food) to manufacturers, processors, packers and holders of food for consistency with terminology used throughout proposed part 117. See section XI.L for the proposed requirement.