TITLE 310. OKLAHOMA STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH CHAPTER 681.
[…] uniform in strain, cultivated utilizing the same cultivation
practices, harvested at the same time from the same location, and
dried or cured under uniform conditions.
"Immature plant" means a nonflowering marijuana plant that has
not demonstrated signs of flowering.
"Indirect beneficial owner" means an individual or entity who
indirectly, through any contract, arrangement, understanding,
relationship or otherwise, owns ten percent (10%) or more of the
equity interests of a grower, processor, or dispensary.
3
-
"Information panel" has the same definition as set forth in 21
CFR § 101.2 and means "that part of the label immediately
contiguous and to the right of the principal display panel as
observed by an individualfacing the principal display panel."
"Inventory tracking system" means a required tracking system
that accounts for the entire life span of medical marijuana, from
either the seed or immature plant stage until the medical marijuana