TITLE 310. OKLAHOMA STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH CHAPTER 681.
[…] stalks, or roots of the plant or the weight of any non-marijuana
ingredients combined with marijuana.
6
-
"Political subdivision" means any county or municipal
governments. "Preschool" means a public early childhood education
program offered
under 70 O.S. §§ 11-103.7 and 1-114 (B) or similar program
offered bya private school whose primary purpose is to offer
educational (or academic) instruction. Preschool does not include a
homeschool, daycare, or child care facility licensed under the
Oklahoma Child Care Facilities Licensing Act, 10 O.S. § 401 et
seq.
"Principal display panel" has the same definition as set forth
in 21 CFR § 101.1 and "means the part of a label that is most
likely to bedisplayed, presented, shown, or examined under
customary conditions of display for retail sale."
"Private school" means a preschool, elementary, middle, or high
school maintained by private individuals, religious organizations,
or corporations, funded, at least in part, by fees or tuition, and
open only to pupils selected and admitted based on religious