Transcript
[…] 113 Id. 114 Id. 115 RSA 400-A:19, VII. 116 RSA 400-A:14, I(c). 117 Id.; Appeal of City of Concord, 161 N.H. 169, 173-174 (2010) (Holding notice by mail is sufficient to satisfy due
process and actual notice is not required.) 118 Ins 204.05 (b). 119 Id. 120 RSA 402-J:1.
Page 15 of 19
insurance laws, or violating any rule, regulation, subpoena, or order of the commissioner or of
another state's insurance commissioner.” 121 There is ample evidence in the record to
demonstrate that Respondent engaged in conduct that violated RSA 402-J:12, I(b), RSA 402-
J:12, I(d), RSA 402-J:12, I(g) and RSA 402-J:12, I(h).
RSA 402-J:12, I(h) provides that the Commissioner may take regulatory action against a
producer for “[u]sing fraudulent, coercive, or dishonest practices, or demonstrating
incompetence, untrustworthiness or financial irresponsibility in the conduct of business in this
state or elsewhere.” Respondent has engaged in fraudulent and dishonest conduct by submitting
false insurance claims, submitting false medical records, and repeatedly providing untruthful
statements in violation of RSA 402-J:12, I(h).
Respondent has repeatedly stated he did not injure his leg and St.