Top Banner
[…] 107 WATER § 13512. 108 [d. § 13510. 109 CAL. CODE REGS. tit. 22, § 60304(a)( I) (2000). 110 WATER §§ 13510,13511. III See [d. §§ 12881, 12881.4, 13510. 112 CAL. CODE REGS. tit. 22, § 60304(a) (2000). See also GUIDELINES, supra note 3, § 4.1.1.3 (Table 4-5). 113 CAL. CODE REGS. tit. 22, § 60304(a)( I). 114 [d. § 6030 I.230. 115 WATER § 13550. See also CAL. CONST. art. X, § 2 ("because of the conditions pre­vailing in this State the general welfare require\' that the water resources of the State be put to beneficial use to the fullest extent of whirh they are capable, and that the waste or unreasonable use or unreasonable method of use of water be prevented, and that the conservation of such waters is to be exercised with a view to the reasonable and beneti­

Page 15: THE INCONSISTENT STANDARD OF WASTEWATER REUSE

207 2011] The "National" Organic Program

the requirement that the minimum quality of water available should be used for a particular application in order to further the efficient use of the state's limited resources.