Transcript
[…] Prearranged Shipper under Section 14.15; and (2) the release of such capacity rights to the
Prearranged Shipper as provided by this Section 14.
(i) A Prearranged Release between a Releasing Shipper and an
Asset Manager as that term is defined in 18 C.F.R. Section 284.8(h)(3), shall be defined for
purposes of this Section 14, as a "Prearranged Asset Manager Release".
(ii) A Prearranged Release between a Releasing Shipper and a
Marketer Participating in a State-Regulated Retail Access Program, as that term is defined
in 18 C.F.R. Section 284.8(h)(4), shall be defined for purposes of this Section 14, as a
"Prearranged Release to a Marketer Participating in a State-Regulated Retail Access
Program".
(iii) A Prearranged Asset Manager Release and a Prearranged
Release to a Marketer Participating in a State-Regulated Retail Access Program are exempt
from the Open Season Requirements set forth in this Section 14.
(h) PREARRANGED SHIPPER