Top Banner
[…] Unti, regarding coverage determinations not before the forum. Pursuant to OAR 839-050-0250(7), the Agency is entitled to offer rebuttal evidence. Ms. Wooley testified that ORS 279C.827 lists factors that are always considered by the commissioner because the commissioner has the discretion to do so. However, as Requesters noted in their cross-examination, neither Requesters nor the Agency ever argued or alleged that a divided project was involved in this matter. Pursuant to ORS 183.415(3)(c), a contested case hearing notice “must include * * * [a] reference to the particular sections of the statutes and rules involved * * *.” The Notice and accompanying documents for this contested case hearing met the requirements of ORS 183.415(3). Requesters’ Motion to Strike is denied.

22) The hearing concluded and the record closed on December 4, 2018.

(Hearing Record)