Top Banner
[…] gender identity or expression, sexual orientation, age, religion, color, ancestry, disability, marital status, arrest and court record, or domestic or sexual violence victim status”). 30 HAW. STAT. ANN. § 515-3 (2012) (making it “a discriminatory practice for an owner or any other person engaging in a real estate transaction, or for a real estate broker or salesperson, because of race, sex, including gender identity or expression, sexual orientation, color, religion, marital status, familial status, ancestry, disability, age, or human immunodeficiency virus infection”). 31 HAW. STAT. ANN. § 489-3 (2012) (“Unfair discriminatory practices that deny, or attempt to deny, a person the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of a place of public accommodation on the basis of race, sex, including gender identity or expression, sexual orientation, color, religion, ancestry, or disability are prohibited.”). 32 HAW. REV. STAT. § 515-8 (2012) (“It is not a discriminatory practice for a religious institution or organization or a charitable or educational organization operated, supervised, or controlled by a religious institution or organization to give preference to members of the