Transcript
[…] information technology accessibility requirements of the Rehabilitation Act Amendments, 29 USC section 794 are met.
Section 508 of the Rehabilitation Act Amendments, 29 USC section 794, compliance information on the supplies and
services in this Contract are available on a website indicated by the Contractor. The Electronic and Information
Technology standard can be found at: https://www.section508.gov/
.
d. Scrutinized Companies. This provision applies only when the goods or services to be provided are $1 million or
more. Section 287.135, F.S., requires the Contractor to certify that it is not: 1) on the Scrutinized Companies with
Activities in Sudan List, 2) on the Scrutinized Companies with Activities in the Iran Petroleum Energy Sector List, or 3)
participating in a boycott of Israel. By entering into this Contract, the Contractor certifies that it is not on either of these
lists and that it is not participating in a boycott of Israel. A Contract may be terminated if the Contractor submits a false