Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] obligor’s financial statement, a credit report, financial
information provided to the lender by or on behalf of the obligor,
or another authoritative means a credit report, and information
provided to a lender by a third party, including the Internal
Revenue Service (IRS). A presumption of inability to make the
scheduled payments to repay the obligation does not arise solely
from the fact that, at the time the loan is consummated, the
obligor’s total monthly debts, including amounts owed under the
loan, exceed fifty percent of the obligor’s monthly gross
income;”
G.Section 372345 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 42 of 2003,
is amended by adding:
“(4)for a loan that is an ARM as defined in Section 372320(17),
a listing of the schedule when the loan may be reset, for each and
every reset, and a listing of the monthly payment that is owed for
each change that is allowed by the terms of the contract. If the
consumer escrows the insurance and taxes with each monthly payment,
it must be reflected in the payment listed.”
H.Section 372375 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 42 of 2003,
is amended by adding:
“(4)for a loan that is an ARM as defined in Section 372320(17),
a listing of the schedule when the loan may be reset, for each and
every reset, and a listing of the monthly payment that is owed for