REVISED JUNE 15, 2017 SNRHA Fleet Management Plan 2016
[…] “Divided highway” defined.NRS 484A.075 “Driveaway-towaway operation” defined.NRS 484A.080 “Driver” defined.NRS 484A.085 “Explosives” defined.NRS 484A.090 “Funeral procession” defined.NRS 484A.095 “Highway” defined.NRS 484A.100 “House trailer” defined.NRS 484A.105 “Intersection” defined.NRS 484A.110 “Laned highway” defined.NRS 484A.115 “Local authority” defined.NRS 484A.120 “Manufactured home” defined.NRS 484A.125 “Moped” defined.NRS 484A.130 “Motor vehicle” defined.NRS 484A.135 “Motorcycle” defined.NRS 484A.140 “Nonresident” defined.NRS 484A.145 “Official traffic-control device” defined.NRS 484A.147 “Original equipment manufacturer” defined. [Effective through December 31, 2017.]NRS 484A.150 “Owner” defined.NRS 484A.155 “Park” and “parking” defined.NRS 484A.160 “Passenger car” defined.NRS 484A.165 “Pedestrian” defined.NRS 484A.170 “Person with a disability which limits or impairs the ability to walk” defined.NRS 484A.175 “Pole trailer” defined.NRS 484A.180 “Police officer” defined.NRS 484A.185 “Premises to which the public has access” defined.NRS 484A.190 “Private way” and “driveway” defined.NRS 484A.195 “Public authority” defined.NRS 484A.196 “Qualified alternative fuel” defined.