REVISED JUNE 15, 2017 SNRHA Fleet Management Plan 2016
[…] (Added to NRS by 1969, 1479) — (Substituted in revision for NRS 484.097)
NRS 484A.160 “Passenger car” defined. “Passenger car” means every motor vehicle, except motorcycles and motor-driven cycles, designed for carrying 10 passengers or less and used for the transportation of persons. (Added to NRS by 1969, 1203; A 2009, 398) — (Substituted in revision for NRS 484.101)
NRS 484A.165 “Pedestrian” defined. “Pedestrian” means a person afoot, a person in a manual or motorized wheelchair, or a person on an electric personal assistive mobility device as defined in NRS 482.029. (Added to NRS by 1969, 1479; A 2003, 1206) — (Substituted in revision for NRS 484.111)
NRS 484A.170 “Person with a disability which limits or impairs the ability to walk” defined. “Person with a disability which limits or impairs the ability to walk” has the meaning ascribed to it in NRS 482.3835. (Added to NRS by 1993, 1392) — (Substituted in revision for NRS 484.112)
NRS 484A.175 “Pole trailer” defined.