Top Banner
[…] 26

Section 11002. DEFINITIONS 3 Chapter 109-A: MAINE FAIR ... · Title 32: PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS Chapter 109-A: ... Notwithstanding the exclusion provided by section 11003, subsection

Nov 24, 2018

Download

Documents

buinhu
Welcome message from author
This document is posted to help you gain knowledge. Please leave a comment to let me know what you think about it! Share it to your friends and learn new things together.
Transcript
Page 1: Section 11002. DEFINITIONS 3 Chapter 109-A: MAINE FAIR ... · Title 32: PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS Chapter 109-A: ... Notwithstanding the exclusion provided by section 11003, subsection

Title 32: PROFESSIONS AND OCCUPATIONS

Chapter 109-A: MAINE FAIR DEBT COLLECTION PRACTICES ACT

Table of Contents

Subchapter 1. GENERAL PROVISIONS..................................................................................... 3

Section 11001. SHORT TITLE..................................................................................................... 3