Top Banner
[…] 35. See 15 U.S.C. § 78d (2012) (“There is hereby established a Securities and Exchange Commission . . . to be composed of five commissioners to be appointed by the President by and with the advice and consent of the Senate.”). 36. What We Do, supra note 31. 37. Id. 38. About the Division of Enforcement, SECS. & EXCH. COMM’N (Aug. 2, 2007), https://www.sec.gov/enforce/Article/enforce-about.html [https://perma.cc/8QQJ-EXQ5]. 39. See generally Arthur F. Mathews, Litigation and Settlement of SEC Administrative