Top Banner
[…] 1 SFL §139-j(1)(b) defines “article of procurement” as “a commodity, service, technology, public work, construction, revenue contract, the purchase, sale or lease of real property or an acquisition or granting of other interest or lease of real property or an acquisition or granting of other interest in real property, that is the subject of a governmental procurement.”

Page 54: Request for Proposals Auditing Services and Accounting ... · Request for Proposals Auditing Services and Accounting, Auditing, Consulting Services Vendor Pool ... a mini-bid process.

OPWDD 11 2016 Page 54 of 175 Audit RFP