Top Banner
[…] The following Provisions articulated in the Federal Government’s OMB Circular A-110, Appendix A, apply to Grant and Cooperative Orders. By accepting this Order, Seller agrees to comply with these provisions.

1. Equal Employment Opportunity http://www.eeoc.gov/

2. Copeland “Anti-Kickback” Act as supplemented by “Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States” http://www.dol.gov/compliance/laws/comp-copeland.htm

3. Davis-Bacon Act, as amended http://www.dol.gov/whd/govcontracts/dbra.htm

4. Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act http://www.dol.gov/compliance/laws/comp-cwhssa.htm