4626 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE
[…] unclothed or partially clothed unless physical restraint is
medically indicated; (D) Physical contact in an act of sexual
stimulation or gratification with any person's unclothed genitals,
pubic area, or buttocks or with a female's nude breasts; (E)
Defecation or urination for the purpose of sexual stimulation of
the viewer; or (F) Penetration of the vagina or rectum by any
object except when done as part of a recognized medical or nursing
procedure."
SECTION 1-7.
Said chapter is further amended by revising subparagraph
(a)(1)(B) and subsections (b) and (c) of Code Section 30-5-4,
relating to reporting of need for protective services, as
follows:
"(B) Any employee of a financial institution, as defined in Code
Section 7-1-4, or investment company having reasonable cause to
believe that a disabled adult or elder person has been exploited
shall report or cause reports to be made in accordance with the
provisions of this Code section; provided, however, that this
obligation shall not apply to any employee of a financial
institution or investment company while that employee is acting as
a fiduciary, as defined in Code Section 7-1-4, but only for such
assets that the employee is holding or managing in a fiduciary
capacity." "(b)(1)(A) A report that a disabled adult or elder
person who is not a resident of a long-term care facility as
defined in Code Section 31-8-81 is in need of protective services
or has been the victim of abuse, neglect, or exploitation shall be