Top Banner
[…] ii. neither the Broker nor any of its employees or representatives has ever been fined by the FINRA or other self-regulatory organization in an amount of $5,000 or more;

iii. and neither the Broker nor any of its employees or representatives is currently the subject of any disciplinary proceeding or investigation by the SEC or FINRA;

m. that neither the Broker nor any of its employees or representatives has ever been convicted of any felony or of any offense set forth in United States Code Title 18, Part I, Chapter 47, Section 1033 pertaining to “Crimes by or affecting persons engaged in the business of insurance whose activities affect interstate commerce”;