Top Banner
[…] The regulatory language

                                                            133 26 I&N Dec. at 801. 134 26 I&N Dec. at 801. 135 26 I&N Dec. at 801. 136 Khan, 26 I&N Dec. at 802 n.6. 137 Musunuru v. Lynch, 831 F. 3d 880, 889 (7th Cir. 2016). 138 Baez-Sanchez v. Sessions, 872 F.3d 854, 855 (7th Cir. 2017); see 8 C.F.R. § 1003.10(a) (“[i]mmigration judges shall act as the Attorney General's delegates in the cases that come before them.”) 139 8 C.F.R. § 212.4(b)

Page 25: PRACTICE ADVISORY1 U VISA INADMISSIBILITY … · U VISA INADMISSIBILITY WAIVERS IN REMOVAL PROCEEDINGS ... with extensions available in some cases.7 ... INA § 212(a)(3)(E), ...

  

25