Top Banner
[…] PETITION FOR WRIT OF MANDATE, PROHIBITION OR OTHER

EXTRAORDINARY RELIEF

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

Documents if Petitioner/Plaintiff refused to grant a third extension of 30 days to provide

responses), objections to Petitioner/Plaintiffs Subpoena to Les Zieve and Associates and RES.NET

and Petitioner/Plaintiffs second set of request for production of documents in violation of CCP

§2023.010(e) “Making, without substantial justification, an unmeritorious objection to discovery”

and §2023.020 which states “Notwithstanding the outcome of the particular discovery motion, the

court shall impose a monetary sanction ordering that any party or attorney who fails to confer as

required pay the reasonable expenses, including attorney's fees, incurred by anyone as a result of

that conduct”.

Regarding the documents which are the primary subject of Petitioners Motion to Compel

Further Responses, “CMI” has made statements under oath which call into question the credibility

and certainty, that they have produced all documents within their control responsive to