Top Banner
[…] based on this courts resumption of jurisdiction of the matter (See Exhibit 1, Page 10, Line 1-17).

Page 16: PETITION FOR WRIT OF MANDATE, PROHIBITION OR · PDF fileEXHIBITS EXHIBIT 1 MOTION TO ... of Mandate, Prohibition or other Extraordinary Relief as is deemed proper to correct the actions

16

___________________________________________________________________________

PETITION FOR WRIT OF MANDATE, PROHIBITION OR OTHER

EXTRAORDINARY RELIEF

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

California Code of Civil Procedure § 2031.310(c) states “Unless notice of this motion is

given within 45 days of the service of the response, or any supplemental response, the demanding

party waives any right to compel a further response……and higher courts have held this time is

Jurisdictional.” Further California Code of Civil Procedure §1013 provides that “any period of

notice and any right or duty to do any act or make any response within any period or on a date