Orientation program (2015) Travel schedule (Mentioned time is in 24:00 hrs format) 28 th July 2015 1. Bus route: Lingampally railway station – BHEL Gate – Patancheru bus station – Isnapur Junction - IIT Hyderabad (Ordnance Factory) Note: There would be IITH Banner at the respective pick-up point. Parents as well as students are requested to stay at IITH Banner. This would indeed help us in locating you and to give better service. If you have any problem in connection with the travel please feel free to contact Mr. Billa Akhil (08801477931) I. Time schedule for the buses (From Lingampally railway station – IIT Hyderabad (Ordnance Factory) (for students and parents) Bus Service Lingampally (Railway station) BHEL Gate Patancheru (bus station) Isnapur Junction IIT Hyderabad (Ordnance Factory) 1. 7:30 7:40 7:55 8:10 8:30 2. 8:00 8:10 8:25 8:40 9:00 3. 8:45 8:55 9:10 9:25 9:45 4. 9:30 9:40 9:55 10:10 10:30 5. 10:00 10:10 10:25 10:40 11:00 6. 11:00 (last service) 11:10 11:25 11:40 12:00 II. Bus departure from IIT Hyderabad (Ordnance Factory) to city (for parents) (Dropping points: Lingampally railway station, BHEL, Kukatpally) Bus Service Hostel 1 16:00 2 17:00 3 18:00 4 18:00
This document is posted to help you gain knowledge. Please leave a comment to let me know what you think about it! Share it to your friends and learn new things together.
Transcript
Orientation program (2015)
Travel schedule (Mentioned time is in 24:00 hrs format)
28th
July 2015
1. Bus route: Lingampally railway station – BHEL Gate – Patancheru bus station – Isnapur
Junction - IIT Hyderabad (Ordnance Factory)
Note: There would be IITH Banner at the respective pick-up point. Parents as well as students
are requested to stay at IITH Banner. This would indeed help us in locating you and to give
better service. If you have any problem in connection with the travel please feel free to contact
Mr. Billa Akhil (08801477931)
I. Time schedule for the buses (From Lingampally railway station – IIT
Hyderabad (Ordnance Factory) (for students and parents)
Bus Service Lingampally
(Railway station) BHEL Gate
Patancheru
(bus station)
Isnapur
Junction IIT Hyderabad
(Ordnance Factory)
1. 7:30 7:40 7:55 8:10 8:30
2. 8:00 8:10 8:25 8:40 9:00
3. 8:45 8:55 9:10 9:25 9:45
4. 9:30 9:40 9:55 10:10 10:30
5. 10:00 10:10 10:25 10:40 11:00
6. 11:00 (last
service) 11:10 11:25 11:40 12:00
II. Bus departure from IIT Hyderabad (Ordnance Factory) to city (for parents)