and FDA found within this official formal petition. 1-8
In Service to Our Constituents, Our County & Our Oath of Office, The Honorable Senator Kim Thatcher The Honorable Senator Dennis Linthicum Oregon Senate District 13 Oregon Senate District 28 Expert witness list available upon request or subpoena via [email protected][email protected] Relevant Case Law Supporting Our Right To Petition 1. The right to petition a grand jury is codified in the first amendment to the United States Constitution and in 18 USC §3332 Powers and
Duties; “It shall be the duty of each such grand jury impaneled within any judicial district to inquire into offenses against the criminal laws of the United States alleged to have been committed within that district. Such alleged offenses may be brought to the attention of the grand jury by the court or by any attorney appearing on behalf of the United States for the presentation of evidence. Any such attorney receiving information concerning such an alleged offense from any other person shall, if requested by such other person, inform the grand jury of such alleged offense, the identity of such other person, and such attorney’s action or recommendation.”
2. This right is also affirmed again by In Re Grand Jury Application (No. 85 Civ. 2235 (VLB), 617 F. Supp 199 | 1985); “Since the United States Attorney has been requested to present certain information to the grand jury he must do so.