General marketing: See any projects ready for investment w/in 180 days?
[…] This document is posted to help you gain knowledge. Please leave a comment to let me know what you think about it! Share it to your friends and learn new things together.
General marketing: See any projects ready for investment w/in 180 days?
Authority for General Marketing
• G.S. 158-7.1(a). “Each county and city … is authorized to make appropriations for economic development purposes. Those appropriations must be determined by the governing body … to increase the population, taxable property, agricultural industries, employment, industrial output, or business prospects of the city or county.”