Top Banner
[…] Read by title.

The above bill was taken up with the amendments proposed bythe Senate.

SENATE COMMITTEE AMENDMENTS

Amendments proposed by Senate Committee on Commerce,Consumer Protection and International Affairs to Re-ReengrossedHouse Bill No. 301 by Representative Hutter

Page 77: OF THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES...Fannin Morrell Williams Farrar Morris Winston Faucheux Morrish Wooton Frith Odinet Gallot Pierre Total - 97 NAYS Total - 0 ABSENT Anders Burns Katz

Page 77 HOUSE35th Day's Proceedings - June 26, 2007

1437

AMENDMENT NO. 1

On page 1, line 3 after "R.S. 37:2162(L)" insert "and (M)"

AMENDMENT NO. 2

On page 1, line 11 after "R.S. 37:2162(L)" insert "and (M)"

AMENDMENT NO. 3

On page 2, after line 28 insert the following:

"M. Any person registered or licensed under the provisions ofthis Chapter who is the subject of two or more complaints receivedby the board within a six month period shall have his name and thenature of each complaint received posted on the board's website."

LEGISLATIVE BUREAU AMENDMENTS

Amendments proposed by Legislative Bureau to Re-ReengrossedHouse Bill No. 301 by Representative Hutter

AMENDMENT NO. 1