Top Banner
[…] Surgery, Traumatic 2

Surgery, Urologic 1

Surgery, Urologic 4

Surgery, Vascular 2

Surgery, Vascular 6

Urology 21

Urgent Care 2

Non Medical License 5

Urology 39

TOTAL 856

No Specialty Listed/Not Licensed 8

TOTAL 1028

Page 16: NEVADA STATE BOARD OF MEDICAL EXAMINERS ...medboard.nv.gov/uploadedFiles/medboardnvgov/content/...reach program or scheduling a presentation, please con-tact: Douglas C. Cooper, CMBI,

NEVADA STATE BOARD OF MEDICAL EXAMINERS Volume 47 March 2013 Page 16

NOTIFICATION OF ADDRESS

CHANGE, PRACTICE CLOSURE AND LOCATION OF RECORDS

Pursuant to NRS 630.254, all licensees of the Board are required to "maintain a permanent mailing address with the Board to which all communications from the Board to the licensee must be sent." A licensee must notify the Board in writing of a change of permanent mailing ad-dress within 30 days after the change. Failure to do so may result in the imposition of a fine or initiation of dis-ciplinary proceedings against the licensee.