Top Banner
[…] The Twentieth Amendment to the Constitution

of the United States, Section 2 provides: Section 2. The Congress shall assemble at least

once in every year, and such meeting shall begin at noon on the 3d day of January, unless they shall by law appoint a different day.

Page 37: N HE pìéêÉãÉ=`çìêí=çÑ=íÜÉ=råáíÉÇ=pí~íÉë=sblog.s3.amazonaws.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/Noel_Cannin… · No. 12-1281 IN THE pìéêÉãÉ=`çìêí=çÑ=íÜÉ=råáíÉÇ=pí~íÉë=

4a

APPENDIX B

The following members of the United States Senate respectfully join the foregoing brief as amici curiae: