Top Banner
[…] placed a Citizen into Executive custody by order of United States District Court acting pursuant to the

grant of original jurisdiction purportedly created by Public Law 80-772, Title 18, United States Code,

Section 3231, (see 18 U.S.C. § 4082(a) (repealed) and § 3621(a) (enacted Oct. 12, 1984, and effective

Nov. 1, 1987)) under void judgments and commitment orders undermines the sense of security for

individual rights, is against public policy, is unlawful and unconstitutional.

Page 2: MEMORANDUM OF LAW OF TITLE 18-CERTIFIED EVIDENCE …

Page 2 of 58

Article I, § 1, commands and declares that “[a]ll legislative Powers herein granted shall be

vested in a Congress of the United States, which shall consist of a Senate and House of

Representatives.”

Article I, § 5, Cl. 1, commands, in relevant part, that “a Majority of each [House of Congress]

shall constitute a Quorum to do Business,” excepting therefrom permission to “adjourn from day to

day” and “to compel Attendance of its Members, in such Manner, and under such Penalties as each