Top Banner
[…] See, e.g.,

4

JoeW
Highlight
JoeW
Highlight
JoeW
Highlight
JoeW
Highlight
JoeW
Highlight
JoeW
Highlight
JoeW
Highlight
JoeW
Highlight
JoeW
Highlight
JoeW
Highlight
JoeW
Highlight
Page 7: Matter of V- Inc., ID# 568252 (AAO April 28, 20 17)0505-Whalen.pdf · ADMINISTRATIVE APPEALS OFFICE (AAO) U.S. CITIZENSHIP AND IMMIGRATION SERVICES (USCIS) DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND

Matter of V- Inc.

In like manner, USCIS currently serves NOIRs only to the petitiOners, not the petitions' beneficiaries. 8 C.F.R. § 205.2(b) ("Revocation of the approval of a petition [or] self-petition ... will be made only on notice to the petitioner or self-petitioner."). The same applies to notifications of the revocations themselves and of the resultant right to appeal. 8 C.F .R. § 205 .2( c)-( d).