Top Banner
[…] Top Banner
,I M:CErVEO II FEB 25 PM 3: 31 BEFORE THE UNITED STATES ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY ) In the Matter of: ) DOCKET NO. TSCA 10-2010-0253 ) Chilkoot Lumber Company, Inc. and ) Mr. L. Edward Lapeyri ) ) COMPLAINANT'S INITIAL ) PREHEARING EXCHANGE Haines, Alaska ) ) Respondents. ) ) By the Prehearing Order of Judge Barbara A Gunning, dated December 15, 2010, and pursuant to Section 22.19( a) of the "Consolidated Rules of Practice Governing the Administrative Assessment of Civil Penalties and the RevocationfTermination or Suspension of Permits," 40 C.F.R. § 22.19(a), Region 10 of the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency ("Complainant"), respectfully submits the following initial prehearing exchange of information .. 1. EXPECTED WITNESSES AND TESTIMONY The Prehearing Order directs each party to submit "the names of any expert or other witnesses it intends to call at the hearing, together with a brief narrative summary of each witnesses' expected testimony, or a statement that no witnesses will be called .... " The Complainant's Prehearing Exchange. 1 U.S. Environmental Protection Agency 1200.8ixth Avenue, Suite 900 DOCKET NO. TSCA 10·2010·0253 Seattle, Washington 98101 (206) 553·1037
24