LILY POPULAR VARIETIES & GIFTS, INC„ GREAT GR
[…] Ridgewood, New York 11237 (the "Ridgewood facility"). Until approximately July 1, 2015,
Lily Popular and Great Great were previously located at 52-07 Flushing Avenue, Maspeth, New
York 11378 (the "Maspeth Facility").
8. Lily Popular is a distributor and manufacturer as defined in 15 U.S.C.
§ 2052(a)(7) and (11)^ of consumer products, including children's toys and articles that are
subject to the requirements of the CPSA, the FHSA, and the regulations issued thereunder.
9. Defendant Li Jing ("Jing") and defendant Cheng Feng You ("You") are married.
' Title 15 U.S.C. § 2052(a)(7) defines distributor to include "a person to whom aconsumer product is delivered or sold for purposes of distribution in commerce." 15 U.S.C.§ 2052(a)(l 1) defines manufacturer to include "any person who manufactures or imports aconsumer product."
Case 1:17-cv-03752-NGG-CLP Document 4 Filed 07/14/17 Page 34 of 68 PageID #: 144
10. Jing is the owner and operator of Lily Popular.