MESSAGES FROM THE SENATE
Mr. Speaker: I am instructed by the Senate to inform the House of Representatives that theSenate has taken up and passed HB 1289.
Mr. Speaker: I am instructed by the Senate to inform the House of Representatives that theSenate has taken up and passed HB 1353, entitled:
An act to repeal section 58.449, RSMo 1994, relating to coroners’ test results, and to enact in lieu thereof onenew section relating to the same subject.
With Senate Committee Amendment No. 1
Senate Committee Amendment No. 1
AMEND House Bill No. 1353, Page 1, Section 58.449, Line 5, by inserting after “accident,” the following:
“spouse of or any family member related within the second degree of consanguinity to a person killed in theaccident,”.
In which the concurrence of the House is respectfully requested.
Mr. Speaker: I am instructed by the Senate to inform the House of Representatives that theSenate has taken up and passed HB 1509.
Mr.