Top Banner
[…] 91. VA. CODEANN. § 18.2-308.92. See Commonwealth's Motion to Reconsider, supra note 40, at 8-9 (discussing how

background checks on jurors' criminal histories have revealed convicted felons among jury panel).93. MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 234A, § 33 (1986).94. See VA. CODE ANN. § 8.01-358 (Michie 1950) (stating that "party objecting to any

juror may introduce any competent evidence in support of the objection").95. See Petition for Appeal, supra note 37, at 19-21 (arguing that juror's criminal and