Top Banner
[…] washington-bar-association-president/

Page 21: In The Supreme Court of the United States - corruptwash.comcorruptwash.com/wp-content/uploads/Petition-for-Extrodinary-writ.pdf · as Kitsap County’s Assessor; Alan Miles, ... U.S.

11

13. Scheidler’s right of action against

defendants, including the WSBA, is expressly

provided by RCW Title 4, ch 92 and 96, the “Bar Act”

and the common law of Baldwin.

14. Defendant Avery’s act to change the law,

in which the other defendants act in omission, is both

a question of fact and law. In this case the law is clear.

RCW 84.36.383 specifically states, “As used in RCW

84.36.381 through 84.36.389, … (5) Disposable income

means …” By using the word “means”, means, Avery’s

rewording ‘disposable income’, clearly obvious on the

application itself, [App. 88-90] is unauthorized.

Scheidler has been affected by Avery’s unauthorized

act and has standing to make a claim that is to be