NO. ___________
[…] defendants, just as 18 USC 1961 requires for
determining a “racketeering activity”. [App. 6 (FN 2),
10, 10(FN 6), 13-14, 18, 20, 31-32, 37-41] The
violation of a statue is also a required element to
establish ‘negligence per se’ per Baldwin. Judge
Leighton’s intent is to try to pawn-off “racketeering
activities and foreclose a “Baldwin action” as if
Scheidler is off his rocker for listing defendant’s
criminal violations. This begs the question, is Judge
Leighton using his office to hide the criminal conduct
by his colleagues?
Even when defendants are acting within the
scope of their duties, RCW 4.92.075 still holds them
Page 33
23
liable if their acts are “unjust”. However, the
judgement accrues to the state, if
“the body presiding over the action or
proceeding has found that the officer, employee,
or volunteer was acting within the scope of his
or her official duties, and a judgment has been
entered against the officer, employee, or
volunteer pursuant to chapter 4.92 RCW or 42
U.S.C. Sec. 1981 et seq., thereafter the
judgment creditor shall seek satisfaction only
from the state, and the judgment shall not
become a lien upon any property of such officer,
employee, or volunteer.”
This case should be governed in the same way
as in Paperworkers v. Misco, Inc., 484 US 29, 40
(1987), in which this Court emphatically held that “it
was consistent with our observation in John Wiley &
Sons, Inc. v. Livingston, 376 U. S. 543, 557 (1964), that