NO. ___________
[…] Baldwin v. Wash.
Motor Coach Co., 196 Wash. 117, 82 P.2d 131, 1938
Wash. LEXIS 601.
2 Judicial notice – WSBA president charged with 3 counts 2nd
degree theft.
http://www.spokesman.com/stories/2017/jun/19/youngest-ever-
washington-bar-association-president/
Page 21
11
13. Scheidler’s right of action against
defendants, including the WSBA, is expressly
provided by RCW Title 4, ch 92 and 96, the “Bar Act”
and the common law of Baldwin.
14. Defendant Avery’s act to change the law,
in which the other defendants act in omission, is both
a question of fact and law. In this case the law is clear.
RCW 84.36.383 specifically states, “As used in RCW
84.36.381 through 84.36.389, … (5) Disposable income
means …” By using the word “means”, means, Avery’s
rewording ‘disposable income’, clearly obvious on the
application itself, [App. 88-90] is unauthorized.
Scheidler has been affected by Avery’s unauthorized
act and has standing to make a claim that is to be