O.C.G.A. § 21-2-
217(a)(14).
72.
A voter loses his or her Georgia and/or specific county residence if he or she: (1)
“register[s] to vote or perform[s] other acts indicating a desire to change such person’s citizenship
and residence;” (2) “removes to another state with the intention of making it such person’s
residence;” (3) “removes to another county or municipality in this state with the intention of
making it such person’s residence;” or (4) “goes into another state and while there exercises the
right of a citizen by voting.” O.C.G.A. § 21-2-217(a); see also O.C.G.A. § 21-2-218(f) (“No
person shall vote in any county or municipality other than the county or municipality of such
person’s residence except [“an elector who moves from one county…to another after the fifth
Monday prior to a[n]…election”] O.C.G.A.§ 21-2-218(e).)
73.
In violation of O.C.G.A. § 21-2-217, Respondents, jointly and severally, allowed at least
4,926 individuals to vote in Georgia who had registered to vote in another state after their Georgia
voter registration date. See Exhibit 2.
74.