prescribed by law.” O.C.G.A. § 21-2-216(a). “No person shall remain an elector longer than such
person shall retain the qualifications under which such person registered.” O.C.G.A. § 21-2-
216(f).
59.
In violation of O.C.G.A. § 21-2-216, Respondents, jointly and severally, allowed thousands
of unqualified persons to register to vote and to cast their vote in the Contested Election. These
illegal votes were counted in violation of Georgia law. Exhibits 2, 3, 4, and 10 attached hereto
and incorporated by reference.
Page 17 of 64
60.
O.C.G.A. § 21-2-216(b) provides that “[n]o person who has been convicted of a felony
involving moral turpitude may register, remain registered, or vote except upon completion of the
sentence.”
61.
In violation of O.C.G.A. § 21-2-216(b), Respondents, jointly and severally, allowed as
many as 2,560 felons with an uncompleted sentence to register to vote and to cast their vote in the
Contested Election. Exhibit 3 attached hereto and incorporated by reference.
62.