Top Banner
[…] R. 53 (governing court assistance offices); see also Court Assis-tance Office, STATE OF IDAHO JUDICIAL BRANCH, http://www.courtselfhelp.idaho.gov/services-information

(last visited April 21, 2015).

180. See IDAHO CODE ANN. §§ 16-1632 & 16-1639 (2009 & Supp. 2014) (governing coordinator of guardian ad litem program and grant for the program); Idaho Juvenile Rule 35 (governing guardian ad

litem programs); see also About Guardian Ad Litem, STATE OF IDAHO JUDICIAL BRANCH,

http://www.isc.idaho.gov/guardian/about-us (last visited April 21, 2015). March 5, 2015). 181. IDAHO CODE ANN. § 3-402 (2010) (“[T]here is hereby established in the department of self-

governing agencies a board of commissioners of the Idaho State Bar . . .”); IDAHO CODE ANN. § 67-2402

(2014) (including Department of Self-Governing Agencies in statute entitled “Structure of the executive branch of Idaho state government”).

182. Malmin v. Oths, 895 P.2d 1217, 1221, 126 Idaho 1024, 1028 (1995) (quoting Dexter v. Ida-

ho State Bar Bd.