Top Banner
[…] 241. IDAHO CODE ANN. § 72-501(1)–(2) (2008). 242. IDAHO CODE ANN. § 63-101 (2007); see also IDAHO CONST. art. VII, § 12 (stating that tax

commission “consist[s] of four members, not more than two of whom shall belong to the same political

party” and who “shall be appointed by the governor, by and with the consent of the senate” for six-year terms); IDAHO CODE ANN. § 63-102 (1), (4) (2007 & Supp. 2014) (providing for chair of commission to be

appointed by Governor, and authorizing chair to “be the chief executive officer and administrative head” of

commission); IDAHO CODE ANN. § 63-3802 (2007) (stating that board of tax appeals “shall consist of three (3) members appointed by the Governor with the advice and consent of the senate”); IDAHO CODE ANN. §

63-3806 (2007) (authorizing board to appoint a clerk and other employees).

243. IDAHO CODE ANN. § 33-102 (2008 & Supp. 2014).

Page 49: IDAHO ADMINISTRATIVE LAW: A PRIMER FOR STUDENTS AND ...

2015] SPRING EDITION 469