Top Banner
[…] ________________________ (cont'd from previous page)11 Mont. Admin. R. 36.22.1016(3) (2015) (allowing health professionals to learn about the chemicals used in fracking but “may not use the information for purposes other than the health needs asserted in the [written] statement of need, and may be required to execute a nondisclosure agreement”).

12 N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 113-391.1(c)(2) (West 2015) (allowing health professionals to learn about the chemicals used in fracking but “[i]f confidential information is disclosed . . . [t]he owner of the confidential information may require . . . a confidentiality agreement from the treating health care provider,” which “may restrict the use of the information . . . [and] provide for legal remedies in the event of a breach”).

13 Tenn. Comp.