Top Banner
[…] 943 S.C. Code § 12-6-530 (Exhibit EU-509); South Carolina Tax Incentives for Economic

Development, South Carolina Department of Revenue, p. 4 (Exhibit EU-494). 944 S.C. Code § 12-6-2210(B) (Exhibit EU-509) (“If a taxpayer is transacting or conducting

business partly within and partly without this State, the South Carolina income tax is imposed upon a base which reasonably represents the proportion of the trade or business carried on within this State.”).

945 S.C. Code §§ 12-6-2220, 12-6-2230 (Exhibit EU-509). 946 Section 12-6-2240 provides that: “All income remaining after allocation…is apportioned in