Top Banner
[…] The assessment requirements of Provision D.4.a.(2) are consistent with 40 CFR 122.26(d)(2)(v) which requires that each Copermittee assesses the “estimated reductions in loadings of pollutants from discharges of municipal storm sewer constituents from municipal storm sewer systems expected as the result of the municipal storm water quality management program.” The assessment requirements of Provision D.4.a.(2) are also consistent with 40 CFR122.42(c)(1) requires the Copermittees to annually report the “status of implementing the components of the storm water management program that are established as permit conditions.” Provision D.4.c includes the special studies assessment requirements.