Top Banner
[…] The assessment requirements of Provision D.4.a.(1) are also consistent with 40 CFR122.42(c)(1) requires the Copermittees to annually report the “status of implementing the components of the storm water management program that are established as permit conditions.” The Storm Water Pollutant Discharges Reduction Assessment is how the Copermittees in each Watershed Management Area will demonstrate that their jurisdictional runoff management program implementation efforts are achieving the CWA requirement to “reduce the discharge of pollutants [in storm