Top Banner
[…] Furthermore, the Annual Report requirements are consistent with the requirements under 40 CFR 122.42(c).

Page 109: FACT SHEET COVER ATTACHMENT F CALIFORNIA …fact sheet cover attachment f california regional water quality control board san diego region draft fact sheet / technical report for tentative

Tentative Order No. R9-2013-0001 F-107 Month Day, 2013

DRAFT

ATTACHMENT F: FACT SHEET / TECHNICAL REPORT FOR ORDER NO. R9-2013-0001

VIII. PROVISIONS PROVISION F: Reporting

Pursuant to 40 CFR 122.42(c), “[t]he operator of a large or medium municipal separate storm sewer system or a municipal separate storm sewer that has been designated by the Director…must submit an annual report”, which must include the following: (1) The status of implementing the components of the storm water management

program that are established as permit conditions [40 CFR 122.42(c)(1)]; (2) Proposed changes to the storm water management programs that are established