Top Banner
[…] The monitoring data collected pursuant to Provisions D.1 and D.2, and the results of the assessment required pursuant to Provisions D.4.a-c, will be used to determine whether the Water Quality Improvement Plan and each Copermittee’s jurisdictional runoff management program are effective, or require modifications or improvements to become more effective to achieve the requirements of the CWA. The assessments required by Provision D.4.d are consistent with 40 CFR 122.42(c)(1) which requires that the Copermittees to report the “[t]he status of implementing the components of the storm water management program that are established as permit conditions.”

Page 73: FACT SHEET COVER ATTACHMENT F CALIFORNIA …fact sheet cover attachment f california regional water quality control board san diego region draft fact sheet / technical report for tentative

Tentative Order No. R9-2013-0001 F-71 Month Day, 2013

DRAFT