Top Banner
[…] See § 20(2)(g) [“‘Disaster emergency response personnel’ means

44

Page 56: E-Book: New York State Public Health Legal Manual, Second ...

§ 1.95

agencies, public officers, employees or affiliated volunteers having duties and responsibilities under or pursuant to a comprehensive emergency management plan”].

[1.95] (iv) Local States of Emergency and Suspension of Local Laws