Top Banner
[…] Board’s Rule, Section 102.30. Kenrich Petrochemicals, above, 893 F.2d at 1483.

35

Page 46: Division of Judges Bench Book - NFPCAR · NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD DIVISION OF JUDGES BENCH BOOK Printed through the United States Government Printing Office Revised September
Page 47: Division of Judges Bench Book - NFPCAR · NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD DIVISION OF JUDGES BENCH BOOK Printed through the United States Government Printing Office Revised September

CHAPTER 6. TIME AND PLACE OF TRIAL

§ 6–100 Before Trial Opens 596–3600, 596–3675

Board’s Rules, Section 102.15, requires that a complaint contain “a notice of hearing” at a fixed date and “a time not less than 14 days after the service of the complaint.”

“Except in extraordinary situations the [trial] is . . . usually conducted in the Region where the charge originated.” Statements of Procedure, Section 101.10(a).