Top Banner
[…] In any event, any witness, upon proper Identification, shall have the right to inspect the official transcript of the witness' own testirnonyo

If you wish to purchase a copy of the transcript of your test1mony, the reporter will provide you with a copy of the appropriate form. Persons requested to supply information voluntarily will be allowed the rights rrovicled by this rule.

4. Petjury. Section 1621 of Tille 18 of the United States Code provides as follows:

Whoever ... having taken an oath before a competent tribunal, officer, or person, in any case 111 wtlich a law of the United States authorizes an oath to be administered, ti1at he will testify, declare, depose. or certify truly ... willfully and contrary to such oath states or subscribes any material matter which he does not believe to be true . . is guilty of perjury and shall, except as otherwise expressly provided by law, be filled under this title or imprisoned not more than five years or both ....

5. Fiftll Amendment and Voluntary Testimony. Information you give may be used against you in any federal, state, local or foreign administrative, civil or criminal proceeding brought by the Commiss1on or any other agency.

SEC 1662 (09-11)