Top Banner
[…] As the primary mission of the community colleges is to provide instruction through the first two years of undergraduate education (lower division) the enrollment limitation is not completion of the undergraduate requirements for graduation from CSU or UC, but rather completion of the first two years of those requirements. (Ed. Code § 66010.4(a)(1), “… Public community colleges shall offer instruction through but not beyond the second year of college.”)
Credit Course Repetition Guidelines — 11