signature and seal today January 31 51 2016.
[…] S as to such security. or while the registration statement is
the subject of a refusal order or stop
~ order or (prior to the effecti ve date of the registration
statement) any public: proceeding or
H1 examination under Section 8 of the Securities Act. IS U.S.C.
§ 77h, in violation ofSectionS of
1i the Securities Act. IS U .S.C . § 77e; and
12 (b) permanently restrains and enjoins the Defendant and each
of the Enjoined
1~ Panies from. directly or indirectly, unless Defendant or any
Enjoined Pany is registered wilh the
:.1 SEC in accordance with Section I S(b) of the Securities
Exchange Act, 15 U.S.C. § 78o(b), and ' ' in the absence of any
applicable exemption, acting' as a broker-dealer in the United
States or
!6 otherwise making use of the mails or any means or
instrumentality of interstate commerce to
l "! effect any transactions in. or to induce or attempt to
induce the purchase or sale of, any security
·: s (other than an exempted security or commercial paper,
bankers· acceptances. or commercial
: Q bills) in the United States. in \'iolation of Section IS(a)
of the Exchange Act, 15 U.S.C. § 78o(a):
(c) orders Defendant to pay, jointly and severally with its
co-defendants in
:21 this action, disgorgement in the amount of$7, 100,000.00
(the "Disgorgement" ). which amount is